1Y0-202 exam dumps

  • [April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

    Lead2pass 2018 New Citrix 1Y0-202 Braindump Free Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 51
    Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

    Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

    A.    Event logs
    B.    StoreFront
    C.    Citrix Studio
    D.    Citrix Director (more…)

  • [March 2018] Easily Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 314q

    Easily Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Citrix VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 41
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

    Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

    A.    TFTP
    B.    BootP
    C.    Stream
    D.    Two-Stage Boot

    (more…)

  • [January 2018] Easily Pass 1Y0-202 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Citrix 1Y0-202 Dumps 314q

    Easily Pass Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-202 Brain Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 31
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to temporarily stop connections to all machines belonging to the Finance Applications Delivery Group.

    Which step should the administrator take to ensure that NO new connections are possible to this Delivery Group while performing maintenance?

    A.    Use the PowerShell cmdlet: Set-BrokerAccessPolicyRule.
    B.    Shut down all affected machines within the XenServer console.
    C.    Select the Delivery Group and use the ‘Turn On Maintenance Mode’ option.
    D.    Enable Maintenance Mode on a XenServer that hosts ‘Financial Applications’.

    (more…)

  • [2018-1-10] Lead2pass 2018 New 1Y0-202 Exam PDF Ensure 1Y0-202 Certification Exam Pass Successfully

    2018 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions.v.2018-1-10.314q

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 260
    Which three functions are handled by StoreFront? (Choose three.)

    A.    Validate the status of the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
    B.    Verify Citrix license
    C.    Enumerate resources
    D.    Store subscriptions
    E.    Deploy Citrix Receiver

    (more…)

  • [Q21-Q30] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Download

    2017 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-202 Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 21 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator used the versioning feature of Provisioning Services to test changes made to a vDisk. After a successful test, the version is promoted. All users are using the latest production version. Over time, additional versions of the vDisk are created.
    To conserve space, the administrator decides to merge all of the versions to a new base version but the Merge option appears grayed out.

    Why does the Merge option appear grayed out?

    A.    Merging within the Provisioning Service console is only possible for an individual vDisk version.
    B.    The vDisk was NOT created with the latest version of the Provisioning Services target device software.
    C.    The administrator needs to promote the existing Maintenance Version to Test or Production, after that the Merge option becomes available.
    D.    The last production version of the vDisk is locked and used by the Target Devices.
    After all locks are removed, the Merge option becomes available.

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Download

    2017 Exam 1Y0-202 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 1Y0-202 New Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 11 1Y0-202 Dumps,1Y0-202 Exam Questions,1Y0-202 New Questions,1Y0-202 VCE,1Y0-202 PDF
    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator at a medical facility needs to set up kiosks for non-corporate users to launch an application that utilizes internal authentication.
    The administrator needs to configure the site store.OrgA.com to allow this.

    How should the administrator configure the store to accomplish this requirement?

    A.    Configure a new store as internal only with remote access.
    B.    Add a VPN in Remote Access for store.OrgA.com to allow access.
    C.    Configure the existing store as internal only with Remote Access set to None.
    D.    Create an anonymous store using the Delivery Controllers belonging to OrgA.

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Free Updated Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Download

    100% Pass 1Y0-202 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario: A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive.
    The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.

    How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

    A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
    B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
    C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
    D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine.

    (more…)

  • [2017-08-30] Lead2pass 100% Valid 1Y0-202 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (211-229)

    Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 1Y0-202 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Citrix 1Y0-202 exam and get your Citrix certification.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 211
    Which product edition allows the ability to provide both XenApp Hosted Shared Desktops and VDI Desktops at the same time?

    A.    XenDesktop Enterprise
    B.    XenDesktop VDI
    C.    XenApp Enterprise
    D.    XenApp Platinum

    (more…)

  • [2017-08-30] Lead2pass 100% Valid 1Y0-202 Exam Questions PDF Free Download (190-210)

    Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 190
    Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment?

    A.    Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
    B.    Get-BrokerUser
    C.    Get-BrokerApplication
    D.    Get-Brokersession

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    http://docs.citrix.com/de-de/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-6/cds-sdk-wrapper-rho/xad-commands/citrix-broker-admin-v2-wrapper-xd76/get-brokerapplication-xd76.html

    QUESTION 191
    What is contained within a scope in XenDesktop?

    A.    Machine Catalogs, Hosting connections and StoreFront servers
    B.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and Hosting connections
    C.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and StoreFront servers
    D.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and applications

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7/cds-manage-wrapper-rho/cds-manage-delegatedadmin/cds-delegatedadmin-scopes.html

    QUESTION 192
    A Citrix Administrator is using Citrix Studio to run a Logging Report.

    Which two configuration changes and administrative activities initiated from Citrix Studio, Citrix Director and PowerShell scripts are logged? (Choose two.)

    A.    Registry changes made on the Delivery Controller
    B.    Messages sent to users from Citrix Studio or Citrix Director
    C.    Host resources and connections
    D.    Groups Policy Management Console changes

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-5/cds-configlog-wrapper.html

    QUESTION 193
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The GPO will be applied to the VDI organizational unit (OU), which located within the Citrix OU structure and contains only computer objects. The GPO has user settings that the administrator wants to apply to users when they are logging on to machines in the VDI OU.

    Which policy settings can the administrator configure?

    A.    User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
    B.    Always wait for the network at computer startup and logon.
    C.    No additional setting needs to be configured.
    D.    Apply Group Policy for users asynchronously during logon.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://blog.unidesk.com/some-basic-group-policy-settings-for-vdi

    QUESTION 194
    Scenario:
    Below is a list of Citrix policies created in Citrix Studio that apply to a specific connection.

    – (Priority 1) Policy A ?Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured
    – (Priority 2) Policy B ?Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Allowed; Menu Animation: Allowed
    – (Priority 3) Policy C -Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: NOT configured; Menu Animation: Disabled

    What will be the resultant policy set that applies to this connection?

    A.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
    B.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Disabled
    C.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation:
    Allowed
    D.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 195
    Which two session management features can potentially increase the number of Citrix licenses in use when enabled? (Choose two.)

    A.    Session Pre-launch
    B.    Workspace Control
    C.    ICA Keep-Alive
    D.    Session linger
    E.    Session Reliability

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 196
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator is testing a connection from remote branches using NetScaler Gateway, all of the available resources for the user are displayed. When the user tries to connect to one of the resources, the user receives an error message indicating that the connection failed.

    What information will the administrator verify to identify the root cause of this issue?

    A.    The authentication policy on NetScaler
    B.    The version of the Citrix Receiver
    C.    The configuration of the Delivery Controllers in StoreFront
    D.    The status of the Secure Ticket Authority (STA)

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 197
    Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process?

    A.    Delivery Controller
    B.    Citrix Receiver
    C.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
    D.    StoreFront

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://www.basvankaam.com/2016/12/19/demystifying-the-citrix-xenapp-logon-enumeration-and-launch-steps-new-details-included/

    QUESTION 198
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Engineer configured NetScaler Gateway for remote users. A Citrix Administrator now needs to configure StoreFront Beacons accordingly.

    Which two Beacon addresses can the administrator use as Internal Beacons according to Citrix leading practices? (Choose two.)

    A.    A local intranet website
    B.    ping.citrix.com
    C.    Localhost
    D.    Citrix StoreFront FQDN
    E.    Citrix NetScaler FQDN

    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 199
    A Citrix Administrator evaluates the implementation of enhanced security by verifying if the users have certain requirements installed, such as antivirus, before logging on to the system.

    Which feature of a NetScaler will the administrator evaluate?

    A.    Unified Gateway
    B.    Endpoint Analysis
    C.    Content Filtering
    D.    Content Switching

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    http://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/pdfs/content/docs/en-us/netscaler-gateway/11-1/download.pdf

    QUESTION 200
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inweb.company.com and the external FQDN is outweb.company.com.

    Which kind of certificate can the administrator generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?

    A.    Self-signed server certificate
    B.    Public certificate with Subject Alternative Name
    C.    Enterprise Root CA signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
    D.    Intermediate certificate

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 201
    Where can a Citrix Administrator activate XML Service Trust in XenDesktop?

    A.    StoreFront
    B.    Group Policy
    C.    PowerShell
    D.    Citrix Studio

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/xenapp-6-5/xenapp65-w2k8-wrapper/xenapp65-admin-wrapper/ps-maintain-wrapper-v3-tsk/ps-sf-citrix-xml-service-port-set-v2-tsk.html

    QUESTION 202
    A Citrix Administrator can use the HDX Monitor for issues related to _______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) NOT registering
    B.    printer drives
    C.    graphic experience
    D.    logon duration

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX135817

    QUESTION 203
    A Citrix Administrator wants the users to see all the applications that they have access to and does NOT want users to be able to add applications to their Favorites view.

    How can the administrator configure this user experience?

    A.    In StoreFront, select the option Set Unified Experience as Default.
    B.    In storefront, select the option Disable User Subscriptions.
    C.    In Studio, create a policy that contains the setting Disable User Subscriptions.
    D.    In Studio, add KEYWORDS:PREFERRED to the application properties.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 204
    A Citrix Administrator enabled file-type association (FTA), but users are unable to use published applications to open files on their local drive.

    Which two reasons are causing this issue? (Choose two.)

    A.    The user is connected using Receiver for Web.
    B.    The user is denied access to the local drive in the “Client security dialog box”.
    C.    An instance of the same application is installed on the local device.
    D.    A Citrix policy is configured for folder redirection.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 205
    Which two delivery methods can a Citrix Administrator implement to configure host-to-client redirection? (Choose two.)

    A.    Published Applications
    B.    Hosted VDI (static/persistent)
    C.    VM Hosted Applications
    D.    Hosted Shared Desktops

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 206
    A Helpdesk Administrator reported the inability to see historical user information in Citrix Director.

    Which database is responsible for providing this information?

    A.    Configuration logging database
    B.    Site database
    C.    Localhost cache database
    D.    Monitoring database

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 207
    Which three FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services form part of the Delivery Controller? (Choose three.)

    A.    Credential Wallet Service
    B.    Broker Service
    C.    AD Identity Service
    D.    Configuration Service
    E.    Desktop Service

    Answer: BDE

    QUESTION 208
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator is installing a XenApp/XenDesktop Site. Company policies only allow SQL database administrators to create databases.

    How can the administrator get the XenApp/XenDesktop Site database created?

    A.    The XenApp/XenDesktop Site database can only be installed through the Citrix Studio console.
    B.    A Database Administrator needs to grant the Citrix Administrator the public role on the SQL Server.
    C.    Database creation scripts can be generated through the Citrix Studio console during Site creation and provided to the Database Administrator
    D.    A Database Administrator has to create a database prior to the XenApp/XenDesktop Site creation and grant dbowner rights to the Citrix Administrator.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 209
    Licenses are granted by ____________, a process that runs on the __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

    A.    Citrix Licensing WMI; License Server
    B.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; License Server
    C.    Citrix Web Services for Licensing, StoreFront Server
    D.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; Delivery Controller

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    https://myxenapp.com/2013/04/19/citrix-license/

    QUESTION 210
    Which two components communicate with the Citrix License Server? (Choose two.)

    A.    Citrix Studio
    B.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
    C.    StoreFront
    D.    User device
    E.    Citrix Director

    Answer: AE
    Explanation:
    https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/licensing/11-12-1/lic-architecture.html

    More free Lead2pass 1Y0-202 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

    Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

    2017 Citrix 1Y0-202 (All 259 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [New Exam] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download

    2017 August Citrix Official New Released 1Y0-202 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

    QUESTION 1
    Scenario:
    A user’s Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline.
    How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

    A.    Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
    B.    Use Citrix Studio to restore the user’s initial settings.
    C.    Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user’s system.
    D.    Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user’s PvD to a new virtual machine.

    (more…)