Passed EMC E22-192 Exam Today – Free Download E22-192 Dumps

Passed EMC E22-192 Exam Today – Free Download E22-192 Dumps

Vendor: EMC
Exam Code: E22-192
Exam Name: Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management

QUESTION 1
An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure. The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license the new server. Why will this result in a non-functioning server?

A.    The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B.    The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C.    The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D.    The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data. Which filter is used to read the barcode?

A.    Extended Bar Code Detection
B.    Patch Code Detection
C.    Bar Code Detection
D.    Postal Bar Code Detection

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x? No additional steps are required to migrate processes

A.    1. Open IPP in Process Developer
2. Recompile
3. Reinstall"
B.    1. Open IPP in Process Developer
2. Include new MDF files
3. Modify to include new module names
3. Recompile
4. Reinstall"
C.    1. Open IPP in Process Developer
2. Add prepare routines for all new modules
3. Set manual retriggering
4. Include new MDF files
5. Modify IPP to include new module names
6. Recompile
7. Reinstall"

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?

A.    IMAP4
B.    HTTP
C.    MIME
D.    MAPI

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct order of items to be installed?

A.    1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Administration Console
4. Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B.    1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Web Services
4. Administration Console
5. InputAccel client modules"
C.    1. InputAccel Server
2. InputAccel Database
3. Administration Console
4. InputAccel client modules"
D.    1. InputAccel Database
2. InputAccel Server
3. Administration Console
4. InputAccel client modules"

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?

A.    Dispatcher manager
B.    Classification Edit
C.    Classification
D.    Validation

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document assembly?

A.    IndexPlus
B.    Image Enhancement
C.    RescanPlus
D.    NuanceOCR

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which component is required to run a report?

A.    VBA code
B.    Stored procedure
C.    Client-Side Scripting
D.    IPP code

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?

A.    VirtualBox
B.    XenServer
C.    Hyper-V
D.    OracleVM

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the database onto a new machine?

A.    Reinstall ODBC Component
B.    Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C.    Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D.    Restart InputAccel service

Answer: C

If you want to pass EMC E22-192 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EMC E22-192 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/E22-192.html

         

Author: admin