• OFFER Microsoft 74-335 PDF and VCE Free Download

    Lync Network Readiness Assessment: 74-335 Exam
    74-335 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 74-335
    Exam Name: Lync Network Readiness Assessment
    Q & A: 108 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    You prepare to deliver a network assessment for a customer. The customer has four sites as
    described in the following table:
    The results of the traffic simulation for Seattle to Hong Kong are shown in the following table:
    You need to analyze the data and provide the General Comments for the traffic simulation
    results. What should you recommend?
    A. The average delay is beyond acceptable levels. Users might experience poor call quality.
    B. The network performance tests indicate the link is ready for voice.
    C. The packet loss is above 0.5%. Audio quality will be greatly reduced.
    D. The percentage of WAN BW for RTC Traffic is greater than 100%, and users will experience poor calls
    due to limited bandwidth.
    Answer: A

    (more…)

  • IBM 000-241 PDF & VCE Practice Exam Download Now

    IBM Sterling Order Management V9.2, Solution Design: 000-241 Exam
    000-241 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 000-241
    Exam Name: IBM Sterling Order Management V9.2, Solution Design
    Q & A: 65 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    A retailer’s delivery rules do not allow shipping for an open box television (TV) that is more than
    150 miles away. However, they do support moving this TV through a network of stores that are
    spread throughout the country, until it reaches a store that supports delivery to the customer. The
    retailer needs to configure such a multi-hop transfer of inventory through the supply chain and
    provide an accurate promise date to a customer who is over 1000 miles away from the store with
    the open box TV. In order to do so, Sterling Order Management considers all the following
    configuration settings EXCEPT for:
    A. Receiving store calendar.
    B. Receipt Processing Time.
    C. Delivery resource pool capacity.
    D. Transfer relationship across stores.
    Answer: C

    (more…)

  • OFFER IBM CUR-051 PDF and VCE Full Version

    IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9: CUR-051 Exam
    CUR-051 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: CUR-051
    Exam Name: IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9
    Q & A: 118 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved
    to the new area?
    A. Right-click and drag.
    B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.
    C. Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.
    D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.
    Answer: C

    (more…)

  • OFFER Free IBM 000-278 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps

    IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development: 000-278 Exam
    000-278 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 000-278
    Exam Name: IBM Worklight V6.0 Mobile Application Development
    Q & A: 60 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    A mobile application developer has a business requirement that data be encrypted while at rest
    on the mobile device. As data is stored in the encrypted cache, the application developer starts
    seeing strange behavior and cannot find this behavior in the documentation. What is the cause of
    the strange behavior?
    A. The encrypted cache is closed.
    B. The encrypted cache has exceeded the 5 Mb limit.
    C. The AES 256-bit encryption key is corrupt.
    D. The credentials used to open the cache are invalid.
    Answer: B

    (more…)

  • OFFER Free Cisco 700-303 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps

    Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Systems Engineer Exam : 700-303 Exam
    700-303 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 700-303
    Exam Name: Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Systems Engineer Exam
    Q & A: 60 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    To which of the following would you go to ensure that a design has been validated through
    system-level testing by Cisco experts?
    Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
    A. Application Deployment Guides
    B. Design Guides
    C. Wireless Network Security Design Guides
    D. System Assurance Guides
    Answer: B

    (more…)

  • Free Download Apple 9L0-062 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

    Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam: 9L0-062 Exam
    9L0-062 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 9L0-062
    Exam Name: Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam
    Q & A: 80 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
    detected?
    A. Target check
    B. SMART check
    C. Source check
    D. Upgrade check
    E. Compatibility check
    F. Requirements check
    Answer: C

    (more…)

  • Free Download F5 002-ARXTroubleshoot PDF Full Version Now

    ARX Troubleshoot: 002-ARXTroubleshoot Exam
    002-ARXTroubleshoot Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 002-ARXTroubleshoot
    Exam Name: ARX Troubleshoot
    Q & A: 52 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    Which of the following backup procedures does F5 recommend for redundant clustered ARXs?
    A. The global-config and running config from one of the ARX switches
    B. The global-config from one ARX switch and the running-config from both ARX switches
    C. The global-config from both ARX switches and the running-config from both ARX switches
    D. The global-config from both ARX switches; the running-config does not need to be backed up.
    E. The running-config from both ARX switches; the global-config does not need to be backed up.
    F. The global-config from both ARX switches and the running-config from one of the ARX switches
    Answer: B

    (more…)

  • Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass IBM 000-503 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

    IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.3 Fundamentals: 000-503 Exam
    000-503 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 000-503
    Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.3 Fundamentals
    Q & A: 140 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    What is the purpose of multiple Warehouse Proxy agents?
    A. To get more accurate data from the Tivoli Data Warehouse
    B. So that Summarization and Pruning can complete in its window
    C. To ensure that Tivoli Monitoring agent data is written to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
    D. To allow multiple users to query the Tivoli Data Warehouse from the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
    Answer: C

    (more…)

  • Passed Cisco 700-410 Exam Today – Free Download Cisco Dumps

    Accelerating Cisco Partner Led Sales Excellence for Validating Knowledge (PTACCLRT): 700-410 Exam
    700-410 Questions & Answers
    Exam Code: 700-410
    Exam Name: Accelerating Cisco Partner Led Sales Excellence for Validating Knowledge (PTACCLRT)
    Q & A: 45 Q&As

    QUESTION 1
    On average, how much time can an exclusively phone-based sales person with 250 customers
    spend with each customer per month?
    A. 5 min
    B. 22 min
    C. 1h22min
    D. 3h15min
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 2
    How do you decide whether to “farm” rather than “hunt” your accounts?
    A. When they have a broad spectrum of size of potential and a small share of potential
    B. When you know their procurement manager
    C. When they have a medium to large share of the potential & a broad spectrum of size of potential
    D. When you are trying to increase revenues
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 3
    How many hours a month can a typical sales account manager with 50 customers spend with
    each customer?
    A. 1h20min
    B. 2h10min
    C. 3h35min
    D. 4h
    Answer: B

    QUESTION 4
    Your territory has 3,000 accounts. After the direct accounts are taken out, you still have 2,100
    accounts in your territory. The main vertical is healthcare, where you have very little presence.
    The second vertical is financial services, which is a vertical you specialize in. The third vertical is
    manufacturing, where you have done some business. Where would you focus your efforts during
    the planning phase?
    A. Healthcare (1,200 accounts – 10 accounts are yours)
    B. Financial services (600 accounts – 100 accounts are yours)
    C. Manufacturing (300 accounts – 30 accounts are yours)
    D. Getting more information on size and share of potential within each vertical so I can invest my
    availableselling time most effectively
    E. All 3 verticals
    Answer: D

    QUESTION 5For which type of customer do you “cast the net wide”?
    A. Small to medium size of potential and small share of potential
    B. Medium to high size of potential and medium share of potential
    C. Large potential and large share of potential
    D. Small size of potential and large share of potential
    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    You are already selling into a large account in your territory. You have successfully sold a number
    of technologies, but you are trying to refresh & grow revenues with this customer. Which two
    approaches will help you to succeed? (Choose two)
    A. Develop a strategy to fend off the competition
    B. Determine technology refresh rates through account analytics
    C. Continue to sell-in new Cisco solutions
    D. Complete last year plan elements you missed out
    Answer: AC

    …go to http://www.lead2pass.com/700-410.html to download the full version Q&As.

  • Pages: 1 2 ... 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346
Posts navigation