OFFER Pass4sure and Lead2pass CISSP-ISSAP PDF & VCE

OFFER Pass4sure and Lead2pass CISSP-ISSAP PDF & VCE

Vendor: ISC2
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: Information Systems Security Architecture Professional

QUESTION 1
Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?

A.    Project gap
B.    Product gap
C.    Competitive gap
D.    Usage gap

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from crossing over the firewall?

A.    Hacking
B.    Packet filtering
C.    Web caching
D.    Spoofing

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which of the following will you use to accomplish this?

A.    PGP
B.    PPTP
C.    IPSec
D.    NTFS

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection. Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?

A.    IP Security (IPSec)
B.    Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C.    Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D.    Data Encryption Standard (DES)

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an IP multicast group?

A.    ARP
B.    ICMP
C.    TCP
D.    IGMP

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or student status, or as a simple means of identification?

A.    Sensor
B.    Alarm
C.    Motion detector
D.    Badge

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way of undoing the transformation to recover the message?

A.    Cipher
B.    CrypTool
C.    Steganography
D.    MIME

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?

A.    Policy Access Control
B.    Mandatory Access Control
C.    Discretionary Access Control
D.    Role-Based Access Control

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?

A.    Digital signature
B.    MAC Address
C.    Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D.    Password

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does
IPsec VPN use? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.

A.    MD5
B.    LEAP
C.    AES
D.    3DES

Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?

A.    Denial-of-Service attack
B.    Vulnerability attack
C.    Social Engineering attack
D.    Impersonation attack

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?

A.    Circuit-level firewall
B.    Application-level firewall
C.    Packet filtering firewall
D.    Switch-level firewall

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.

A.    It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B.    It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C.    It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D.    It divides a message into bits for processing.
E.    It is a symmetric key cipher.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 14
Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security mechanism to gain access to a system?

A.    Social engineering attack
B.    Cross site scripting attack
C.    Mail bombing
D.    Password guessing attack

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?

A.    Not using laptops.
B.    Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C.    Using a man-trap.
D.    A sign in log.

Answer: C

If you want to pass ISC2 CISSP-ISSAP successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass ISC2 CISSP-ISSAP exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/CISSP-ISSAP.html

         

Author: admin