OFFER ISEB BH0-013 PDF and VCE Free Download

OFFER ISEB BH0-013 PDF and VCE Free Download

Vendor: ISEB
Exam Code: BH0-013
Exam Name: Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis

QUESTION 1
What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?

A.    Plan.
B.    Analysis.
C.    Feasibility Study.
D.    Strategic Vision.

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
The following requirement has been identified; The system must be able to record customer payments’. What type of requirement is this?

A.    A functional requirement.
B.    A non-functional requirement.
C.    A general requirement.
D.    A technical requirement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following BEST describes an ethnographic study?

A.    A study which uses prototype graphical screens to demonstrate a user requirement.
B.    A study of users in their workplace undertaking representative simulated scenarios.
C.    A study where the analyst spends an extended period of time in the target environment.
D.    A study which ensures that the needs of a wide range of ethnic groups are considered.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which stage of the Requirements Engineering process is concerned with tracking requirements from inception to implementation?

A.    Requirements documentation
B.    Requirements management
C.    Requirements validation.
D.    Requirements analysis.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A process model has been produced which includes diamond-shaped symbols. What does this diamond-shaped symbol represent in the model?

A.    A document.
B.    An event.
C.    A manual process.
D.    A decision.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
An analyst has discovered that a company wishes to hold information about departments and employees. A department may have many employees in it, but each employee can, at any one time, only work in one department. There is no requirement to store historical information. However, there are currently eight departments and over one hundred employees. How would this relationship be shown on an Entity Relationship diagram?

A.    As (8..100) at the Department end of the relationship.
B.    As a many-to-many between Department and Employee.
C.    As a one-to-one between Department and Employee.
D.    As a one-to-many between Department and Employee.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
When running workshops it is useful to have someone with a role that includes specific responsibility for keeping attendees focused on achieving the objective of the workshop. Which of the following terms describes this role?

A.    The arbitrator.
B.    The scribe.
C.    The stakeholder.
D.    The facilitator.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
In which of the following circumstances do buyers have high bargaining power?

A.    When available sources of supply are available and easy to find.
B.    When the cost of a product or service is low.
C.    When switching costs are high.
D.    When the supplier brand is powerful.

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An analyst investigating a finance system wishes to build rapport with individual stakeholders and investigate in detail each stakeholder’s views. Which of the following techniques should the analyst use?

A.    Questionnaires.
B.    Interviewing.
C.    Special purpose records.
D.    Document analysis.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
It is unclear to a project sponsor why a particular requirement has been included in a recently released version of a system. Which of the following will allow him to identify who originally asked for the requirement?

A.    The validation of the requirement.
B.    The source of the requirement.
C.    The resolution of the requirement.
D.    The justification of the requirement.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
In a business activity model, which of the following type of activities respond to deviations between actual and planned performance?

A.    Monitoring activities.
B.    Doing activities.
C.    Controlling activities.
D.    Planning activities.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A convenience food manufacturer has undertaken a strategic analysis study and has identified a threat from groups lobbying against the use of packaging for food products. Which of the PESTLE categories would have helped highlight this threat?

A.    Legal.
B.    Environmental.
C.    Technological.
D.    Economic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
One of the stages of the Business Activity Process Model is ‘Consider the perspectives’. Which of the following would be particularly relevant in this stage?

A.    PESTLE analysis.
B.    Requirements Modelling.
C.    Cost Benefit Analysis.
D.    Business Activity Modelling.

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a primary activity in the value chain?

A.    Human Resources (HR).
B.    Procurement.
C.    Information Technology (IT).
D.    Marketing and Sales.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
A system must hold the price of every product sold by the company. Which of the following is the price likely to be?

A.    An attribute.
B.    An entity.
C.    An object.
D.    A use case.

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Style guides, manuals and job descriptions are examples of what type of knowledge?

A.    Explicit.
B.    Implicit.
C.    Tacit.
D.    Organisational.

Answer: A

If you want to pass ISEB BH0-013 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass ISEB BH0-013 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/BH0-013.html

         

Author: admin