Free Download Adobe 9A0-901 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

Free Download Adobe 9A0-901 Practice Exams with PDF & VCE

Vendor: Adobe
Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam

QUESTION 1
Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?

A.    No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B.    No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C.    Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D.    Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?

A.    unsis.exe
B.    makesis.exe
C.    sismaker.exe
D.    mromizE. Exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?

A.    ZIP
B.    MSI
C.    SIS
D.    TAR

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Can desktop Flash UI components be used in a Flash Lite application?

A.    Yes, but only AS 1.0 components.
B.    No, desktop Flash UI components cannot be used.
C.    Yes, any desktop Flash UI components can be used.
D.    Yes, but only the Button, ComboBox, CheckBox and RadioButton UI components.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Given the stage displayed. What is the most likely use of the selected blue box off stage if it is a button symbol?

A.    store and access configuration variables
B.    keycatcher handler for catching device keys
C.    store and access persistent data within the application
D.    used when a duplicateMovieClip is used later on in the timeline
E.    target and store variables issued by a loadVariables command

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
After creating a custom button named "mybutton" on the Stage, a yellow outline around the button appears when it is selected. How can this be disabled?

A.    _focusrect = false;
B.    _focus = false;
C.    focusrect = false;
D.    mybutton._focusrect = false;
E.    mybutton.focusrect = false;
F.    fscommand( "setFocusRect", "false" );
G.    fscommand2( "setFocusRect", "false" );

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
When a button receives focus, how is the outline surrounding the button defined?

A.    bounding box of the button’s visible keyframes
B.    exact shape of the contents in the "hit" keyframe
C.    exact shape of the contents in the "up" keyframe
D.    bounding box of the contents in the "hit" keyframe

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A button has keyframe content for its "up", "over", and "hit" keyframes. The "down" state has no keyframe. What is displayed when the user activates the button’s "down" state?

A.    nothing
B.    content of the "up" keyframe
C.    content of the "hit" keyframe
D.    content of the "over" keyframe

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
What is the best method for ensuring that elements on a layer are NOT part of the published SWF file?

A.    set the layer to be a guide layer
B.    move those elements off of the stage area
C.    turn the layer to hidden in the layer properties
D.    reduce the alpha transparency of those elements to zero

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
When should a gradient be converted to a raster graphic instead of a vector for performance in Flash Lite?

A.    always
B.    when the gradient needs to look smoother
C.    when there are more than 3 colors in the gradient
D.    when the shape with the gradient fill has many points and is not a simple geometric object

Answer: A

If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-901 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Adobe 9A0-901 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/9A0-901.html

         

Author: admin