C_HANAIMP151 VCE

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (201-210)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best C_HANAIMP151 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our C_HANAIMP151 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to SAP Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 201
    A new user has implemented an SAP HANA data model.
    Which technical user requires select rights on the new user’s schema?

    A.    _SYS_REPO
    B.    _SYS_BIC
    C.    _SYS_BI
    D.    _SYS_SECURITY

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 202
    You create a graphical calculation view that is based on analytic views.
    What do you use to combine the data from the analytic views?

    A.    Referential join
    B.    Projection node
    C.    Aggregation node
    D.    Union

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 203
    HANA Currency Conversion supported only via ___

    A.    Analytic
    B.    Attribute
    C.    Calculation
    D.    Analytic / Calculation

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 204
    What is the behavior of a Text Table Join where language column SPRAS is available?

    A.    Left Outer Join
    B.    Right Outer Join
    C.    Inner Join
    D.    Referential Join

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 205
    When you try to delete an attribute view you receive the error message "One or more objects are dependent upon this object".
    Which of the following functions can you use to find out which objects depend on this view?

    A.    History function
    B.    Auto Documentation function
    C.    Display XML function
    D.    Where-Used function

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 206
    Which programming language do you use for SAP Landscape Transformation based transformation rules?

    A.    SQLScript
    B.    Java
    C.    ABAP
    D.    JavaScript

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 207
    When must you create a calculation view in SAP HANA?

    A.    When you need to perform join operations.
    B.    When you need calculations before aggregations.
    C.    When key figures span across tables.
    D.    When you need to perform a union of base tables.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 208
    You want to use an extractor to build a model in SAP HANA.
    Which table can you use to view detailed information about the extractor?

    A.    BSEG
    B.    RODELTAM
    C.    ROOSOURCE
    D.    RSOLTPSOURCE

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 209
    Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?

    A.    Analytic privilege
    B.    Attribute view
    C.    Analytic view
    D.    Calculation view

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 210
    You model hierarchies in attribute views. Which of the following technologies do you use to make these hierarchies available for reporting tools?

    A.    JDBC
    B.    BICS
    C.    ODBO
    D.    ODBC

    Answer: C

    Lead2pass new released C_HANAIMP151 dumps PDF are now for free download, download it right now and pass your exam 100%.

    2016 SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps (All 308 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (191-200)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Are you interested in successfully completing the SAP C_HANAIMP151 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed SAP exam questions that will ensure you pass this C_HANAIMP151 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated C_HANAIMP151 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 191
    You want to run a report on data with multiple currencies.
    You want to allow end users to select the target currency at run time.
    Which option does SAP recommend for defining the currency conversion?

    A.    A calculated column in an analytic view
    B.    Currency conversion during data load
    C.    Measures enabled for conversion in an analytic view
    D.    A CE_CONVERSION function in a calculation view

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (181-190)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    I have already passed SAP C_HANAIMP151 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed C_HANAIMP151 exam with the help of Lead2pass!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 181
    Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?

    A.    Description
    B.    Description mapping
    C.    Calculated attributes
    D.    Filters

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (171-180)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Test your preparation for SAP C_HANAIMP151 with these actual C_HANAIMP151 questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 171
    Which tool do you use for real-time data provisioning into SAP HANA?

    A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
    B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Federation Administration
    C.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
    D.    SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 172
    Which of the following must you do when you create an analytic view?

    A.    Define a column as an attribute
    B.    Define a column as a measure
    C.    Select a data foundation table.
    D.    Define a join.
    E.    Select an attribute view.

    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 173
    What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

    A.    Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.
    B.    Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.
    C.    Selected data for transformation is split into portions.
    D.    Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 174
    Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

    A.    ABAP extractors
    B.    Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
    C.    Standard SQL database replication
    D.    Near Zero Downtime

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 175
    You are using SAP Landscape Transformation to replicate data into SAP HANA.
    Which of the following can you use to define the schema that the replicated data populates?

    A.    Advanced replication settings (transaction iuuc_repl_content)
    B.    Change Authoring Schema in the Quick Launch view
    C.    Data Provisioning in the Quick Launch view
    D.    Configuration & Monitoring Dashboard (transaction LTR)

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 176
    When you create a report in SAP BusinessObjects you notice that some columns of your SAP HANA information model are not available in the report.
    How can you make the columns available?

    A.    Add the columns in SAP Landscape Transformation replication.
    B.    Add the columns to the query panel of the report.
    C.    Add the columns to the source table in the catalog node in SAP HANA studio.
    D.    Add the columns to the business layer.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 177
    Which of the following are required elements when you create any type of hierarchy in SAP HANA?

    A.    A child node
    B.    An analytic view
    C.    A data foundation
    D.    An attribute view

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 178
    Your customer requires real-time replication. Where do you select the tables to be replicated to SAP HANA?

    A.    in transaction LTR in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
    B.    in the Import dialog of the Quick Launch of SAP HANA studio
    C.    in transaction SAP ERP Tables and Indexes Monitor (DB02)
    D.    in the Data Provisioning dialog of SAP HANA studio

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 179
    Which of the following are phases of an SAP rapid-deployment solution (RDS)?

    A.    Start
    B.    Blueprint
    C.    Deploy
    D.    Run
    E.    Realization

    Answer: ACD

    QUESTION 180
    An analytic view has two columns, SHIP_TO_COUNTRY and SHIP_FROM_COUNTRY, that contain ISO country codes. You must replace these codes with the English country names by joining to the same country attribute view twice.
    What must you create to achieve this?

    A.    A derived attribute view
    B.    A shared attribute view
    C.    Two data foundations
    D.    An attribute view using the Copy From method.

    Answer: A

    These SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam questions are all a small selection of questions. If you want to practice more questions for actual C_HANAIMP151 exam, use the links at the end of this document. Also you can find links for C_HANAIMP151 exam practice test software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam.

    2016 SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps (All 308 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

    http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (161-170)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass has updated the latest version of SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam, which is a hot exam of SAP certification. It is Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 161
    An SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence report throws an SQL error during query execution.
    Which of the following could you check to resolve the error?

    A.    The business layer
    B.    The business view
    C.    The Web Intelligence report variables
    D.    The SAP HANA information model

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (151-160)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass updates SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps questions, adds some new changed questions from SAP Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 C_HANAIMP151 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 151
    In which order are views consumed by the SAP HANA Live virtual data model?

    A.    1. Reuse 2.Private 3. Query
    B.    1. Query 2.Reuse 3.Private
    C.    1. Reuse 2.Query 3.Private
    D.    1. Query 2.Private 3.Reuse

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (141-150)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    2016 get prepared with fully updated SAP C_HANAIMP151 real exam questions and accurate answers for C_HANAIMP151 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the C_HANAIMP151 newly added questions and offer correct SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 141
    You want to model customer master data.
    Which of the following must you select?

    A.    Filter
    B.    Table
    C.    Hierarchy
    D.    Key attribute

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (131-140)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Get latest Lead2pass C_HANAIMP151 practice test and pass your exam easily. Passing the test is not so difficult now, you can easily pass the exam with our correct and accurate collection of Lead2pass C_HANAIMP151 question answers.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 131
    You want to restrict access to SAP HANA information models based on user groups.
    The models are accessed through an SAP BusinessObjects report.
    In which of the following can you implement these restrictions?

    A.    The schema mapping
    B.    The restricted measures
    C.    The analytic privileges
    D.    The universe

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (121-130)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass is constantly updating C_HANAIMP151 exam materials. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for C_HANAIMP151 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 121
    You have to do reverse pivot transformations on large data tables before loading the data into SAP HANA.
    Which of the following do you recommend to use?

    A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
    B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services 4.0
    C.    SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
    D.    SAP System Landscape Directory (SLD)

    (more…)

  • [2016-New] C_HANAIMP151 Practice Tests C_HANAIMP151 Questions And Answers Free Download In Lead2pass (111-120)

    2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

    100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

    Lead2pass has updated the latest version of SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam, which is a hot exam of SAP certification. It is Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

    Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

    QUESTION 111
    Which of the following is used to make hierarchies available to reporting tools?

    A.    CE Functions
    B.    MDX
    C.    SQLScript
    D.    SQL

    (more…)

  • Pages:  1 2 3
Posts navigation