Monthly Archives: December 2017

  • [Q1-Q8] Download Free Microsoft 70-742 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass

    Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-742 With New Updated Exam Questions:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.
    Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

    A.    Remote Access
    B.    Active Directory Federation Services
    C.    Web Server (IIS)
    D.    DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
    E.    Network Policy and Access Services

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 2
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
    The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Contoso.com has the following configuration.

    PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
    Windows2008R2Forest
    PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
    Windows2008R2Domain
    PS C:\>

    You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
    You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
    Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Device Registration requires Windows Server 2012 R2 forest schema (not just domain schema).

    QUESTION 3
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
    The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a server named Server1.
    An administrator named Admin01 plans to configure Server1 as a standalone certification authority (CA).
    You need to identify to which group Admin01 must be a member to configure Server1 as a standalone CA. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
    To which group should you add Admin01?

    A.    Administrators on Server1.
    B.    Domain Admins in contoso.com
    C.    Cert Publishers on Server1
    D.    Key Admins in contoso.com

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 4
    You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 laptops.
    An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the computer accounts for the desktop computers and the laptops.
    You create a Windows PowerShell script named Script1.ps1 that removes temporary files and cookies.
    You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
    You need to run the script once weekly only on the laptops.
    What should you do?

    A.    In GPO1, create a File preference that uses item-level targeting.
    B.    In GPO1, create a Scheduled Tasks preference that uses item-level targeting.
    C.    In GPO1, configure the File System security policy. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.
    D.    In GPO1, add Script1.ps1 as a startup script. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 5
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
    The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
    All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
    Contoso.com has the following configuration.

    PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
    Windows2008R2Forest
    PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
    Windows2008R2Domain
    PS C:\>

    You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
    You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
    Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 6
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    61

    You discover that some of the settings configured in the A1 Group Policy object (GPO) fail to apply to the users in the OU1 organizational unit (OU).
    You need to ensure that all of the settings in A1 apply to the users in OU1.
    What should you do?

    A.    Enable loopback policy processing in A1.
    B.    Block inheritance on OU1.
    C.    Modify the policy processing order for OU1.
    D.    Modify the GPO Status of A1.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 7
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of two servers and the user account of a user named User1.
    A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
    You have an application named App1 that installs by using an application installer named App1.exe.
    You need to publish App1 to OU1 by using Group Policy.
    What should you do?

    A.    Create a Config.zap file and add a file to the File System node to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.
    B.    Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
    C.    Create a Config.zap file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
    D.    Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 8
    You deploy a new enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
    You plan to issue certificates based on the User certificate template.
    You need to ensure that the issued certificates are valid for two years and support autoenrollment.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the resubmit parameter.
    B.    Duplicate the User certificate template.
    C.    Add a new certificate template for CA1 to issue.
    D.    Modify the Request Handling settings for the CA.

    Answer: B

    70-742 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    Large amount of free 70-742 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

    You may also need:

    70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

    70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

    70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

    70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

  • [Q11-Q20] Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-741 Braindumps VCE Updated

    Lead2pass Latest 70-741 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-741 Certification Exam 100% Success:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

    QUESTION 11
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2012.
    The network uses an address space of 192.168.0.0/16 and contains multiple subnets.
    The network is not connected to the Internet.
    The domain contains three servers configured as shown in the following table. (more…)

  • [Q1-Q8] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download

    Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

    QUESTION 1
    You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
    On Server1, you plan to create a virtual machine named VM1.
    You need to ensure that you can start VM1 from the network.
    What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A.    Create a generation 2 virtual machine.
    B.    Create a generation 1 virtual machine and run the Enable-NetAdapterPackageDirect cmdlet.
    C.    Create a generation 1 virtual machine that has a legacy network adapter.
    D.    Create a generation 1 virtual machine and configure a single root I/O virtualization (SRV-IO) interface for the network adapter. (more…)

  • [Q1-Q10] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam SY0-501 With New Updated Exam Questions

    Easily Pass SY0-501 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

    QUESTION 1
    A high-security defense installation recently began utilizing large guard dogs that bark very loudly and excitedly at the slightest provocation.
    Which of the following types of controls does this BEST describe?

    A.    Deterrent
    B.    Preventive
    C.    Detective
    D.     Compensating

    (more…)

  • [Q11-Q20] Lead2pass New Updated 70-698 Braindump Free Get

    Lead2pass Offers Free 70-698 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-698 Exam Expert:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

    QUESTION 11
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
    Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

    Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
    The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
    A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2. User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
    You need to ensure that User1 can disable a device on Computer2 remotely.
    Solution: You enable Remote Desktop on Computer2, and you instruct User1 to use Remote Desktop.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A.    Yes
    B.    No

    (more…)

  • [Microsoft New Exam] 2018 Latest Updated 70-776 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass

    2018 Microsoft 70-776 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-776.html

    QUESTION 1
    You are building a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job definition that includes inputs, queries, and outputs.

    You need to create a job that automatically provides the highest level of parallelism to the compute instances.

    What should you do?

    A.    Configure event hubs and blobs to use the PartitionKey field as the partition ID.
    B.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use uniform partition keys.
    C.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use different partition keys.
    D.    Define the number of input partitions to equal the number of output partitions.

    (more…)

  • [Microsoft New Exam] Official 70-775 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass

    Pass 70-775 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 70-775 VCE And PDF Dumps:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-775.html

    QUESTION 1
    You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory.

    Which file formats can you use?

    A.    binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
    B.    OXPS, binary, text and JSON
    C.    XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
    D.    text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet (more…)

  • [Microsoft New] 70-774 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass

    Microsoft 70-774 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-774.html

    QUESTION 1
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

    You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.

    The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.

    The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.

    You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.

    You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.

    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
    B.    Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
    C.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
    D.    Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
    E.    Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

    (more…)

  • [Q1-Q8] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-697 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass

    Free Updated Lead2pass 70-697 Exam Dumps Download:

    https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

    QUESTION 1
    You administer a Windows 10 Enterprise computer that runs Hyper-V.
    The computer hosts a virtual machine with multiple snapshots.
    The virtual machine uses one virtual CPU and 512 MB of RAM.
    You discover that the virtual machine pauses automatically and displays the state as paused-critical.
    You need to identify the component that is causing the error.
    Which component should you identify?

    A.    no virtual switch defined
    B.    insufficient memory
    C.    insufficient hard disk space
    D.    insufficient number of virtual processors

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    In this question, the VM has “multiple snapshots” which would use up a lot of disk space. Virtual machines will go into the “Paused-Critical” state in Hyper-V if the fregfe space on the drive that contains the snapshots goes below 200MB.
    One thing that often trips people up is if they have their virtual hard disks configured on one drive – but have left their snapshot files stored on the system drive. Once a virtual machine snapshot has been taken – the base virtual hard disk stops expanding and the snapshot file stores new data that is written to the disk – so it is critical that there is enough space in the snapshot storage location.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: No virtual switch being defined would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
    B: Insufficient memory would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
    D: An insufficient number of virtual processors would not cause the Pause-Critical state.
    http://blogs.msdn.com/b/virtual_pc_guy/archive/2009/04/22/why-is-my-virtual-machine-paused-critical-hyper-v.aspx

    QUESTION 2
    You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
    You have three security groups named Security1, Security2 and Security3.
    Security1 is the parent group of Security2. Security2 has 100 users.
    You need to change the parent group of Security2 to be Security3.
    What should you do first?

    A.    Edit the properties of Security1.
    B.    Edit the properties of Security2.
    C.    Delete security2.
    D.    Remove all users from Security2.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    You cannot change the parent group of a security group in Microsoft Intune.
    You can only delete the group and recreate another group with the correct parent.
    Deleting a group does not delete the users that belong to that group.
    Therefore, you do not need to remove the users from the group; you can just delete the group and recreate it.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: You cannot change the parent of a group by modifying the properties of the parent group.
    B: You cannot change the parent of a group by modifying the properties of the group.
    D: Deleting a group does not delete the users that belong to that group. Therefore, you do not need to remove the users from the group; you can just delete the group and recreate it.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn646990.aspx

    QUESTION 3
    A company has 10 portable client computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
    The portable client computers have the network connections described in the following table.

    31

    None of the computers can discover other computers or devices, regardless of which connection they use.
    You need to configure the connections so that the computers can discover other computers or devices only while connected to the CorpWired or CorpWifi connections.
    What should you do on the client computers?

    A.    For the CorpWifi connection, select Yes, turn on sharing and connect to devices.
    B.    Turn on network discovery for the Public profile.
    C.    Change the CorpWired connection to public.
    Turn on network discovery for the Public profile.
    For the HotSpot connection, select No, don’t turn on sharing or connect to devices.
    D.    For the CorpWired connection, select Yes, turn on sharing and connect to devices.
    E.    Turn on network discovery for the Private profile.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Of the answers given, this is the only single answer that meets the requirements.
    Network discovery is a network setting that affects whether your computer can see (find) other computers and devices on the network and whether other computers on the network can see your computer. By default, Windows Firewall blocks network discovery, but you can enable it.
    When we change the CorpWired connection to public, all networks will be in the Public profile. Enabling network discovery for the Public profile will enable the computers to see other computers on each network (including HotSpot).
    To prevent network discovery on the HotSpot network, we can select No, don’t turn on sharing or connect to devices for that network. This will disable Network discovery for the computer’s connection to the HotSpot network.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWifi network, but not the CorpWired network.
    B: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWifi and HotSpot networks, but not the CorpWired network.
    D: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWired network, but not the CorpWifi network.
    E: This solution would enable network discovery for the CorpWired network, but not the CorpWifi network.

    QUESTION 4
    Hotspot Question
    Your company upgrades a research and development department workstation to a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. Two of the workstation’s folders need to be encrypted. The folders are named C:\ProtectedFiles and C:\Backups.
    You attempt to encrypt the folders. The output is shown in the following exhibit.

    41

    Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    42

    Answer:

    43

    QUESTION 5
    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
    You add a 1 TB hard drive and create a new volume that has the drive letter D.
    You need to limit the amount of space that each user can consume on D: to 200 GB. Members of the Administrators group should have no limit.
    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A.    Run fsutil quota violations D:.
    B.    Enable the Deny disk space to users exceeding quota limit setting.
    C.    Enable the Enable Quota Management setting.
    D.    Set a default quota limit.
    E.    Run convert D: /FS:NTFS.
    F.    Add a quota entry.

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    To limit the amount of space that each user can consume, you should enable the Enable Quota Management setting, and then enter the appropriate values in the Limit Disk Space To text box and the Set Warning Level To text box, and then select the Deny Disk Space To Users Exceeding Quota Limit check box to enforce identical quota limits for all users.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: The fsutil quota violations D: command will search the system and application logs and display a message to indicate that quota violations have been detected or that a user has reached a quota threshold or quota limit. It will not, however, set the quota limit.
    E: The convert D: /FS:NTFS command will convert the volume to NTFS. It will not set the quota limit.
    F: A default quota entry exists for administrators so answer F is not required.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd277427.aspx
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc788136.aspx
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb490885.aspx

    QUESTION 6
    Drag and Drop Question
    You have a computer that runs Windows 10 Enterprise that contains the following folders:

    61

    You have a local user named User1. User1 has read and execute permission to Folder1.
    You need to ensure that User1 can perform the following tasks.

    – Create new files in Folder2.
    – Edit all files in Folder3.
    – Change the permissions of files in Folder5.

    The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
    Which permissions should you assign to User1 on each folder? To answer, drag the appropriate permissions to the correct folders. Each permission may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

    62

    Answer:

    63

    Explanation:
    Advanced permissions are detailed permissions that are grouped together to create the standard permissions. The permissions in this question are standard permissions. Folder2: To create new files in a folder, you need Write permission to the folder. The `Write’ standard permission includes the `Create files / write data’ advanced permission. Folder3: To edit existing files in a folder, you need Modify permission. Folder5: To change the permissions of files in a folder, you need the `Change Permissions’ advanced permission. The Change Permission advanced permission is in the `Full Control’ standard permission group. Therefore, the answer for Folder5 is Full Control.
    http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/before-applying-permissions-file-folder#1TC=windows-7

    QUESTION 7
    You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer.
    The computer has a shared folder named C:\Marketing. The shared folder is on an NTFS volume.
    The current NTFS and share permissions are configured as follows.

    71

    UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group. UserA must access C:\Marketing from across the network. You need to identify the effective permissions of UserA to the C:\Marketing folder.
    What permission should you identify?

    A.    Full Control
    B.    Read and Execute
    C.    Read
    D.    Modify

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group and UserA must access C:
    \Marketing from across the network.
    When accessing a file locally, you combine the NTFS permissions granted to your account either directly or by way of group membership. The `least’ restrictive permission is then the permission that applies.
    In this question, the NTFS permission is the least restrictive of Read/Execute and Modify… so Modify is the effective permission.
    When accessing a folder or file across the network, you combine the effective NTFS permissions (Modify in this case) with the effective Share permissions granted to your account either directly or by way of group membership (Full Control in this case). The `most’ restrictive permission is then the permission that applies.
    Modify is more restrictive than Full Control so Modify is the effective permission.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: The effective permission is Modify, not Full Control.
    B: The effective permission is Modify, not Read and Execute.
    C: The effective permission is Modify, not Read.

    QUESTION 8
    A company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The client computers are connected to a corporate private network. Users are currently unable to connect from their home computers to their work computers by using Remote Desktop.
    You need to ensure that users can remotely connect to their office computers by using Remote Desktop. Users must not be able to access any other corporate network resource by using the local Windows installation from their home computers.
    Which setting should you configure on the home computers?

    A.    Virtual Private Network connection
    B.    Remote Desktop local resources
    C.    DirectAccess connection
    D.    Remote Desktop Gateway IP address

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The solution is to deploy Remote Desktop Gateway in the office. Remote users can then connect to their computers on the office network by using Remote Desktop client on their home computers configured with the IP address of the Remote Desktop Gateway.
    Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) is a role service that enables authorized remote users to connect to resources on an internal corporate or private network, from any Internet-connected device that can run the Remote Desktop Connection (RDC) client. The network resources can be Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers, RD Session Host servers running RemoteApp programs, or computers with Remote Desktop enabled.
    RD Gateway uses the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) over HTTPS to establish a secure, encrypted connection between remote users on the Internet and the internal network resources on which their productivity applications run.
    RD Gateway provides a comprehensive security configuration model that enables you to control access to specific internal network resources. RD Gateway provides a point-to-point RDP connection, rather than allowing remote users access to all internal network resources.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: Virtual Private Network connections would enable remote access to the office network but this solution would not prevent users accessing other corporate network resources.
    B: Remote Desktop local resources determine which local resources (printers, drives etc.) are available in a Remote Desktop connection. However, this solution makes no provision for actually connecting to the office network.
    C: DirectAccess connections would enable remote access to the office network but this solution would not prevent users accessing other corporate network resources.
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/cc731150.aspx

    70-697 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

    Large amount of free 70-697 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX3RYMG04cEg5aEE

    You may also need:

    70-698 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2cwaDdKY1dLdHM

  • Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Posts navigation